The Pamphlet Collection of Sir Robert Stout: Volume 50
Honours Examination
Honours Examination.
Fitchett, Frederick | Third Glass |
Hay, James | Third Glass |
Fitchett, Frederick | Second Glass |
Hay, James | Second Glass |
Connon, Miss Helen | Third Glass |
Innes, John | Third Glass |
Watkins, Edwin | Third Glass |
Wilkinson, James Reeve | Third Glass |
Hay, Jaines | Second Class |
Chilton, Charles | Third Class |
Connal, Benjamin Michael | Third Class |
Hay, James | Third Glass |
Hay, James | Second Class |
Innes, John | Second Class |
Grierson, Gertrude Hannah | Third Class |
Herbert, William Henry | First Class |
Chilton, Charles | Third Class |
Connal, Benjamin Michael | Third Class |
Herbert, William Henry | Second Class |
Herbert, William Henry | First Class |
Hay, James | Second Class |
Innes, John | Second Class |
Innes, John | Second Class |
Grierson, Gertrude Hannah | Third Class |
Hay, James, B.A. | First Class |
Connal, B.M. | Second Class |
Fostre, T. S. | Second Class |
Chilton, Charles | Third Class |
Connal, B. M. | Third Class |
Hay, James, B.A. | First Class |
Connon, Miss Helen | Second Class |
Chilton, Charles | Third Glass |
Williams, H. W. | Third Class |
Williams, H. W. | Second Glass |
Connon, Miss Helen | Third Class |
Connal, B. M. | Second Class |
Foster, T. S. | Third Class |
Watson, H. B. M. | Third Class |
Connal, B. M. | Second Class |
Foster, T. S. | Third Class |
Chilton, C. | Third Class |
Connal, B. M. | Third Class |
Irvine, R. F. | Third Class |
Watson, H. B. M. | Third Class |
Douglas, W. B. | Second Class |
Edger, Miss M. L. F. | Second Class |
Watson, H. B. M. | Third Class |
Herbert, W. H., B.A. | First Class |
Wilkinson,. J. R. | First Class |
Thornton, J. R., B.A. | Second Class |
Herbert, W. H., B.A. (Electricity) | First, Class |
Edger, Miss M. L. F. (Heat and Electricity) | Second Class |
Thornton, J. R., B.A. (Electricity) | Second Class |
Wilkinson, J. R. (Heat and Electricity) | Second Class |
Wilkinson, J. R. (Geology) | First Class |
Chilton, C. (Zoology) | Second Class |
Grossman, J. | Second Class |
Watson, H. B. M. | Second Class |
Connal, B. M., B.A. | First Class |
Edger, Miss M. L. F., B.A. | First Class |
Edger, Miss K. M., B.A. | Second Class |
Grossman, J. | Second Class |
Innes, J., B.A. | Second Class |
Irvine, R. F. | Second Class |
Cohen, L. | Third Class |
Searle, Miss E. | Third Class |
Grossman, Miss J. G. | Third Class |
Grossman, J. | Third Class |
Searle, Miss E. | Third Class |
Evans, W. P. | Second Class |
Hamilton, S. | Second Class |
Chilton, C., B.A. (Zoology) | First Glass |
Laing, R. M. (Botany) | First Glass |
Irvine, B. F. (Zoology) | Second Glass |
Newell, J. (Zoology) | Third Class |
Purchas, H. T. | First Class |
Searle, Miss E. | Second Class |
Grossman, Miss J. G. | Third Class |
Grossman, J. P. | Second Class |
Watson, H. B. M. | Second Class |
Watson, H. B. M. | Second Class |
Searle, Miss E. H. | Second Class |
Mayne, A., T. | Third Class |
Robinson, W. A. | Third Class |
Searle, Miss E. H. | Second Class |
Cohen, L. | Third Glass |
Mayne, A. J. | Third Glass |
Purchas, H. T. | Third Glass |
Evans, W. P. | Second Class |
Inglis, H. M. | Third Class |
Kime, P. | Third Class |
Newell,. T. A. | Third Class |
Evans, W. P. | First Class |
Cohen, L. | Third Class |
Robinson, W. A. | Third Class |
Laing, R. M. (Botany) | Second Class |
Cocks, R. (Botany) | Third Class |
Watson, H. B. M, (Botany) | Third Class |
Cohen, L. | Third Class |
Grossman, Joseph, B.A. | Second Class |
Grossman, Joseph, B.A. | First Class |
Rowe, T. W. | Second Class |
Grossman, Miss J. G., B.A. | Second Class |
Alexander, Miss C. | Second Class |
Cohen, L., B.A. | Third Class |
Pitcaithly, Miss E. | Third Class |
Grossman, Joseph, B.A. | First Class | |
Searle, Miss E. | Second Class | |
Cohen, L., B.A. | Second Class | |
Craddock, W. H. | Second Class | |
Milsom, Miss E. | Third Class |
Kime, P. | Second Class |
Lamb, R. | First Class |
Lamb, R. | First Class |
Newell, J. | Second Class |
Eowe, T. W. (Botany) | First Class |
Inglis, H. M. (Zoology) | Second Class |
Haworth, W. (Zoology) | Third Class |
Mayne, A. (Botany) | Third Class |
Laing, R. M. | First Class |
Searle, Miss E. | First Class | |
Craddock, W. H. | Second Class |
Cohen, L., B.A. | Second Class |
Grossman, Joseph, B.A. | Second Class |
Searle, Miss E., B.A. | Third Class |
Eowe, T. W. | Third Class |
Searle, Miss E., B.A. | First Class |
Gibson, Miss B. | Second Class |
Pitcaithly, Miss E. | Second Class |
Mayne, A. J., B.A. | Second Class |
Lorimer, Miss M. | Third Class |
Lamb, R. | Third Class |
Searle, Miss E., B.A. | First Class |
Milsom, Miss E. S. | Second Class |
Craddock, W. H. A. | Second Class |
Cross, H. | Third Class |
Haworth, W. | Second Class |
Inglis, H. M. | First Class |
Ambrose, T. W. | Third Class |
Inglis, H. M. | First Class |
Alexander, Miss C. (Botany) | First Class |
Inglis, H. M. (Zoology) | First Class |
Jack, Miss B. (Botany) | Second Class |
Craddock, W. H. A. | First Class |
Searle, Miss E., B.A. | Second Class |
Milsom, Miss E. S. | Second Class |
Rowe, T. W. | Second Class |
Lamb, Miss | Second Class |
Mills, Miss A. E. | Second Class |
Alpers, O. T. J. | Second Class |
Von Haast, H. F. | Second Class |
Gibson, Miss B. E. | Second Class |
Von Haast, H. F. | Second Class |
Meek, A. R. | Third Class |
Meek, A. R. | Second Class |
Gibson, Miss B. E. | Second Class |
Smith, J. H. | Third Class |
Kime, P. | First Class |
Speight, R. | Third Class |
Ambrose, T. W. | Second Class |
Fendall, F. P. | Second Class |
Alpers, O. T. J. | Third Class |
Ambrose, T. W. | Third Class |
Wilson, H. | Third Class |
Fendall, F. P. | Second Class |
Exhibitions.
1878.
- Latin.—Hay, James.
- Mathematics.—Herbert, W. H.
- Latin and Mathematics.—Connal, B. M.
- English and German.—Grierson, Gertrude Hannah.
- Chemistry and Physical Science.—Herbert, W. H.
- Physical Science.—Innes, John.
1879.
- Latin.—Connal, B. M. equal
- Latin.—Foster, T. S.
- Mathematics.—Chilton, C.
- Natural and Physical Science.—Williams, H. W.
- English and French.—Connon, Miss Helen.
1880.
- Greek and English.—Connal, B. M.
- Latin.—Foster, T. S.
- Latin and Mathematics.—Watson, H. B. M.
- Mathematics.—Edger, Miss M. L. F.
- Natural Science.—Chilton, C.
- Chemistry, Physics, and Geology.—Wilkinson, J. R.
1881.
- Latin.—Grossman, J. P.
- English.—Irvine, R. F.
- Mathematics.—Evans, W. P.
- Physics.—Hamilton, S.
- Biology.—Laing, R. M.
- History, Political Economy, and French.—Searle, Miss E. H.
1882.
- Latin.—Watson, H. B. M. equal
- Latin.—Grossman, J. P.
- English.—Searle, Miss E. H.
- Mathematics.—Evans, W. P.
- Experimental Science.—Evans, W. P. 1
- Experimental Science.—Newell, J. A.
- Natural Science.—Laing, R. M.
- History, Political Economy, and French.—Cohen, L.
1883.
- Latin.—Cocks, R. W.
- English.—Rowe, T. W.
- Mathematics.—Kime, P.
- Natural Science.—Laing, R. M. 2
- Natural Science.—Rowe, T. W.
- Experimental Science.—Lamb, R.
- History, Political Economy, and French.—Searle, Miss E.H.
1884.
- Latin.—Rowe, T. W.
- English.—Gibson, Miss B.
- English.—Pitcaithly, Miss E.
- Mathematics.—Hawortli, W.
- Natural Science.—Alexander, Miss C.
- Experimental Science.—Inglis, H. M.
- History, Political Economy, and French.—Craddock, W. H. A.
1885.
- Latin.—Craddock, W. H. A.
- English.—Mills, Miss A. E.
- English.—Alpers, O. T. J.
- Mathematics.—Speight, R.
- Experimental Science.—Ambrose, T. W.
- Natural Science.—Fendall, F. P.
- Greek and French.—History, Political Economy, and Smith, J H., Gibson, Miss B.
- French.—History, Political Economy, and Smith, J H., Gibson, Miss B.
1 Awarded to J. A. Newell, as W. P. Evans took the exhibition for Mathematics.
2 Awarded to R. M. Laing, because T. W. Rowe took exhibition for English.